Phuket speedboat to Phi Phi Island tickets booking

Phuket Ferry set sail to/from Phi Phi Island, Ao Nang, Railay, Krabi Town, Koh Lanta and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Satun.

✋ Chat with us on WhatsApp
Rassada Pier
Rassada Pier Phuket

Phuket airport to Phi Phi Island, Tonsai Pier.

Phuket Airport to Rassada Pier Phuket and then transit to Phi Phi Island, Tonsai pier. Usually takes 2.5h by speedboat. or 3.5h by ferry. 51 miles distance.

Phuket Airport to Rassada Pier Phuket - Phi Phi Island - Speedboat Ferry Transfer

Where & How to pay CASH for booking ?

pay cash

Phuket speedboat

Phuket speedboat to Phi Phi Island tickets booking 700 THB one-way, Phi Phi speedboat transfer experience.

Directions to Rassada Pier on the map

https://goo.gl/maps/5xf8788Qnu4GrWo39 📍

  • Arrive at the pier 30 minutes early to check in before the boat departs.
  • What time does it open ? 08:00 - 18:00 pm dailay.
Rassada Pier Directions

Rassada Pier to Phi Phi Ferry Schedule 2023

Rassada Pier Phuket to Phi Phi Island ferry schedule 2023Rassada Pier Phuket to Phi Phi Island ferry schedule 2023 fast speedboat ferries time at 08:30-15:00 from Phuket to Tonsai Pier, view prices, and book tickets.

Ferry Schedule Phuket to Phi Phi Tonsai Pier

  • Phuket Ferry times 08:30, 11:00, 13:30, 13:45, 15:00 - 2h duration.
  • Last ferry from Phuket 15:00 to Phi Phi 17:00
  • Phuket to Phi Phi Speedboat times 08:30, 09:00, 10:00, 10:30, 11:00, 12:00, 12:30, 13:30, 14:00 - 1h duration.

Rassada Pier to Phi Phi Schedule 2023

Phi Phi Ferry Schedule, Tonsai Pier to Phuket

  • Phi Phi Ferry times 09:00, 11:00, 14:30, 15:30 - 2h duration.
  • Last ferry from Phi Phi 15:30 to Phuket 17:30
  • Speedboat from Phi Phi to Phuket times 08:30, 09:30, 11:00, 13:00, 13:30, 14:30, 15:00, 16:00 - 1h duration.

Phi Phi Ferry Schedule, Time, Price, Tonsai Pier to Phuket

Popular Routes

Ferries from phuket to phi phi : Phuket ferry schedule

Ferry schedule phuket to phi phi IslandPhuket Ferry is the Best ferry from Phuket to Phi Phi Island departs at 08:30 and 15:00 for the last trip from Phuket. Book Promo Ferry boat Fare 450 ฿ oneway. It is approximately 28 miles and the trip takes 2 hours.

All routes & schedule click here !!!

Phuket Phi Phi ferry schedule, time, price - Where to book ferry from Phuket to Phi Phi ?

From To Departure Arrival Adult Child (4-11 yrs.) Class
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 08:30 10:30-11:30 450 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 08:30 10:30-11:30 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 11:00 13:00 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 13:30 15:30 450 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 13:45 15:45 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 15:00 17:00 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry

Phi Phi to Phuket ferry schedule, time, price & last ferry from phi phi to phuket 15:30 pm.

From To Departure Arrival Adult Child (4-11 yrs.) Class
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 09:00 11:00 450 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 09:00 11:00 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 11:00 13:00 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 14:30 16:30 450 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 14:30 16:30 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 15:30 17:30 500 ฿ 450 ฿ Standard Class Ferry

Speed boat phuket to phi phi : Phuket speedboat schedule

Speed boat phuket to phi phi : Phuket speedboat scheduleRassada Pier Phuket Ferry offers a transfer to Phi Phi Island by speedboat. The first time is at 8:30 and the last one leaves at 14.00. Book Promo Speedboat Fare is 700 ฿ oneway, and the journey takes around 1 hour for a distance of about 28 miles.

Phuket to Phi Phi speedboat schedule, time, price

From To Departure Arrival Adult Child (4-11 yrs.) Class
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 08:30 09:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 08:30 09:30 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 09:30 10:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 10:30 11:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 11:00 12:00 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 12:30 13:30 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 13:30 15:30 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 14:00 15:00 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Rassada Pier, Phuket Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island 15:30 16:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)

Phi Phi to Phuket speedboat schedule, time, price

From To Departure Arrival Adult Child (4-11 yrs.) Class
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 08:30 09:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 09:00 10:00 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 09:30 10:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 11:00 12:00 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 12:00 13:00 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 13:00 14:00 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 13:30 14:30 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 14:30 15:30 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 15:00 16:00 700 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)
Tonsai Pier, Phi Phi Island Rassada Pier, Phuket 16:00 17:00 800 ฿ 600 ฿ Speedboat (Join transfer)

Our travel photography customer review

Our travel photography customer review
Rassada Pier Speedboat
Rassada Pier
Rassada Pier
Rassada Pier Phuket
Rassada Harbour
Rassada Pier to Phi Phi
Phuket ferry schedule
Where to book ferry from Phuket to Phi Phi ?

SAii Phi Phi Island Village

Drop-off & Pickup at the beachfront

SAii Phi Phi Island Village speedboat pickup/drop-off transfer from/to Phuket & Krabi

Rassada Pier Phuket to Phi Phi

Rassada Pier Parking

Rassada Pier Parking

Rassada Pier offers overnight parking at a cost of only 100 baht per day. There is ample space for cars and motorcycles on the premises. Guests can simply approach the pier staff at the entrance and pay the parking fees upon arrival.

Phi Phi Island Tour from Phuket
James Bond Island tour from Phuket
Phi Phi Island one day tour from phuket
Sea Angel Cruise Day Trip
Sea Angel Cruise Transfer